High School Bus Route

NISHKAM HIGH SCHOOL BUS SERVICE TIMETABLE

 

 

 

Evergreen Bus Route One Timetable 

Walsall to Nishkam High School

AM*

 Mon , & Fri PM*

Tues, Wed, Thurs PM*

 

1

 

 

West Bromwich Road (Gurdwara)

 

07:30

 

16:00

 

17:00

 

2

 

 

Walsall Road

 

07:30-07:40

 

15:55-16:00

 

16:55-17:00

 

3

 

 

Newton Road

 

07:40

 

15:55

 

16:55

 

4

 

 

Hamstead Road

 

07:45-07:55

 

15:40-15:50

 

16:40-16:50

 

5

 

 

Friary Road

 

07:45-07:55

 

15:40-15:50

 

16:40-16:50

 

6

 

 

College Road

 

07:55

 

15:40

 

16:40

 

7

 

 

Oxhill Road

 

07:55-08:00

 

15:35-15:40

 

16:35-16:40

 

8

 

 

Rookery Road

 

08:00

 

15:35

 

16:35

 

9

 

 

Soho Road

 

08:00-08:10

 

15:25-15:35

 

16:25-16:35

 

10

 

 

Nishkam High School

 

08:15

 

15:25

 

1625

 

 

 

Evergreen Bus Route Two Timetable 

Smethwick to Nishkam High School

AM*

 Mon , & Fri PM*

Tues, Wed, Thurs PM*

 

1

 

 

Smethwich High Street (Guru Nanak Gurdwara)

 

07:30

 

17:15

 

16:15

 

2

 

 

Baba Sang Gurdwara

 

07:35

 

17:10

 

16:10

 

3

 

 

Spon Lane (Mandair)

 

07:40

 

17:05

 

16:05

 

4

 

 

West Bromwich Gurdwara

 

07:45

 

17:00

 

16:00

 

5

 

 

Birmingham Road (Sandwell Valley)

 

07:50

 

16:55

 

15:55

 

6

 

 

Holyhead Road (Wickes)

 

07:55

 

16:50

 

15:50

 

7

 

 

Boulton Road

 

08:05

 

16:40

 

15:40

 

8

 

 

Lodge Road

 

08:10

 

16:35

 

15:35

 

9

 

 

Nishkam High School

 

08:20

 

16:25

 

15:25

 

* PLEASE NOTE TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE ONLY