Skip to content ↓

Key Information

Governance documents are available to view and download below.

Governors (including those who served in 2021-2022 but are no longer in office) are:

Name First Appointed  Current Term Start   Term End  Term of office Appointed by Business and Pecuniary Interests 2022/2023 Meetings attended 2021/2022

Raminder Kaur Bahra 

Chair

26/11/2018 26/11/2021 25/11/2024 3 years  Trust Board  None 3/3

Amrik Singh Bhabra 

Vice Chair

28/09/2016 28/09/2022 29/09/2025 3 years  Trust Board  Coventry and Warwickshire Chamber of Commerce
Coventry and Warwickshire Chamber of Commerce Training Limited
Coventry and Warwickshire Reinvestment Trust 
ARM Dwellings Limited
Heart of England Community Foundation  
University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire Charity 
CK Dwellings Limited 
3/3

Elizabeth Hoyt 

Governor

20/07/2021 20/07/2021 19/07/2024 3 years  Trust Board  None 1/1

Harbinder Flora

Governor

16/07/2019 16/07/2022 15/07/2025 3 years  Trust Board  None 3/3

Harsimrat Mavi

Governor

27/02/2020 27/02/2020 26/02/2023 3 years Trust Board  None 3/3

Kirtpal Kaur Aujla 

Governor

13/09/2018 13/09/2021 12/09/2024 3 years Trust Board None 2/3

Matt Higgins

Staff governor 

12/02/2021 12/02/2021 11/02/2024 3 years LGB None 1/1

Sundeep Riar

Staff governor 

12/02/2021 12/02/2021 11/02/2024 3 years LGB None N/A

Satbachan Bahia

Parent Governor

09/06/2022 09/06/2022 08/06/2025 3 years  LGB  None  N/A

Stephanie Mclean

Parent Governor

01/11/2021 01/11/2021 01/11/2024 3 years LGB None N/A

Gurpreet Kaur 

Headteacher

01/09/2020     Ex officio   None 3/3

Lakhdeep Kaur

Governor

15/01/2018 15/01/2018 14/01/2021 3 years  LGB Term ended  3/3

Rupesh Jha

Governor

21/09/2020 21/09/2020 20/09/2021 3 years Trust Board Resigned 22/07/2022 1/3