Skip to content ↓

Key Information

Governance documents are available to view and download below.

Governors (including those who served in 2021-2022 but are no longer in office) are:

Name First Appointed  Current Term Start Term End Term of office Appointed by Business and Pecuniary Interests 2022/2023 Meetings attended 2021/2022

Bahader Singh Panesar 

Chair

03/02/2015 03/02/2021 02/02/2024 3 years  Trust Board  None 3/3

Dr Harshinder Kaur Mahli 

Vice Chair

01/08/2019 01/08/2022 31/07/2025 3 years  Trust Board  None 3/3

Davinder Singh Ahluwalia 

Governor

01/08/2013 01/08/2022 31/07/2025 3 years  Trust Board  None 3/3

Harminder Choila

Governor

05/12/2018 05/12/2021 04/12/2024 3 years LGB None N/A

Ishwinder Kaur Mahon

Governor

01/09/2017 01/09/2020 31/08/2023 3 years Trust Board  None 3/3

Gurvinder Bahra

Governor

18/09/2020 18/09/2020 17/09/2023 3 years LGB None 3/3

Asim Rahman

Parent Governor

01/11/2021 01/11/2021 31/10/2024 3 years LGB None N/A

Mandeep Gill

Parent Governor

01/11/2021 01/11/2021 31/10/2024 3 years LGB None N/A

Sukhi Rai

Headteacher Primary Phase

04/01/2022     Ex Officio   None N/A

Gerard Dineen

Headteacher Secondary Phase

04/01/2022     Ex Officio   None N/A

Satbachan Singh Seehra

Governor

29/08/2018 29/08/2021 Resigned 22/07/2022 3 years Trust Board   3/3

Suman Randhawa

Governor

18/09/2020 18/09/2020 Resigned 04/09/2022 3 years Trust Board None 3/3

Gita Jain 

Staff Governor

04/12/2018 04/12/2018 03/12/2021 Term ended  LGB None 3/3

Tom Cragg

Principal

01/09/2020  

Resigned

22/12/22

Term ended Ex Officio

 

3/3