Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Principal

Mr T Cragg

Head of Primary Education

Mrs S Rai

Deputy Head Teacher (Secondary)

Miss J Atkin

Deputy Head Teacher (Primary)

Miss S Militello

Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS Lead) Miss J Plahe 
Assistant Head Teacher KS2 Mrs M Kaur
Assistant Head Teacher Ms S Gaymer 

Special Education Need & Disabilites Co-ordinator (SENDCO)

 

SENDCO

Mrs G Stoddart

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

 

DSL

Mrs S Rai

DSL Miss J Atkin
DSL Miss S Militello
DSL  Mr T Cragg

Primary Phase Teaching Staff

 
Reception Teacher: R Compassion Miss J Plahe 

Reception Teacher: R Humility

Miss S Chana

Reception Teacher: R Truth

Ms G Jain

Reception Teacher: R Contentment

Miss V Okuoimose

Reception: R Contentment

Miss H Malhotra

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Compassion

Mrs S Jassal

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Compassion

Mrs K Lidder

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Truth

Miss C Williams

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Humility

Ms A Singh

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Contentment

Miss H Malhotra

Year 2 Teacher: 2 Truth

Mrs B Panesar-Tatla

Year 2 Teacher: 2 Compassion

Miss I Hatvany

Year 2 Teacher: 2 Contentment Ms R Kaur
 Year 2 Teacher: 2 Humility Ms B Nangpal
Year 3 Teacher: 3 Truth Mrs L Kang
 Year 3 Teacher: 3 Compassion

Ms S Padda

Year 4 Teacher: 4 Contentment Ms F Sohail
Year 4 Teacher: 4 Humility

Miss L Hamaida

Year 4 Teacher: 4 Humility

Mrs M Kaur

Year 5 Teacher: 5 Truth

Miss P Khinda 

Year 5 Teacher: 5 Compassion

Mrs S Pun

Year 6 Teacher: 6 Contentment Mrs S Jatana
Year 6 Teacher: 6 Humility Ms K Parkhouse

Faith Teacher

Mrs K K Lall

Associate Teacher

Mrs S Dorman
Mrs J Randhawa
Mrs J Samra

Mrs V Seira

Mrs H Lall
Mrs R Sharma
Mrs R Sandhu
Mrs G Soor
Mrs S Marway

Mrs M Johal
Mrs I Dhatt

Miss E Deol

Miss S Gill

Mrs R Jawanda

Mrs S Dhillon

Ms H Grewal

Miss H Gill

Mrs H Aujla

Miss I Chapman

Mrs J Babbra

Secondary Phase Teaching Staff

                                                             

English Mr P Cragg
English Mr M Evans
English Ms N Ogbe
Mathematics Mr M Vijendra
Mathematics Miss N Gupta
Science / Head of Year 8 Mrs N Chadha 
Science Mr N Seira
Science Mrs J Gohlan
Science Prep Ms R Islam
Geography Ms M Gill
Religious Education Miss J Atkin
Spanish Ms A Ciaurriz 
Punjabi Mrs M Basra
MFL Curriculum Leader / French & Spanish Ms C Miralles
Computing Mr L Parnell
Music Mrs G Carroll
Art Ms R K Khalsa
Drama Miss G Stafford
Food Mrs G Johal
Humanities Mrs S Gaymer
PE / Head of Year 9 Mr N Seraphin
PE Mrs Vicky Kelly-Graham
PE / Head of Year 7 Mr Tajinder Singh

Administration Staff

 

School Business Manager

Mr M S Notay

PA to Principal / Office Lead Miss J French

Finance Administrator

Mrs J Chana

Receptionist Mrs I Sidhu
Librarian

Mrs P Randhawa  

Site Manager

Mr N S Matharu

Site Assistant

Mr I Rehncy

School Services/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Dhatt

School Services/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Patel

School Services/Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs K Kaur
School Services/Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs R Kaur
Aftercare Assistant Mrs A Atfif

Catering

Mr R Dev

Catering

Mrs K Dev

Catering

Mrs M K Manku

Catering Mrs V Pisavadia
Catering Mrs S Debnath
Catering Mrs S Godor
Catering Mrs I Lalli
Catering Mrs K Sidhu
Catering Ms S Sharma
IT Technician Mr A Thakkar