Skip to content ↓

Key Information

Governance documents are available to view and download below.

Governors (including those who served in 2022-2023 but are no longer in office) are:

Name First Appointed  Current Term Start   Term End  Term of office Appointed by Business and Pecuniary Interests 2023/2024 Meetings attended 2022/2023

Raminder Kaur Bahra 

Chair

18/03/2014 26/11/2021 25/11/2024 3 years  Trust Board  None 3/3

Amrik Singh Bhabra 

Vice Chair

28/09/2016 28/09/2022 28/09/2025 3 years  Trust Board  Member at Finham Park MAT - 18 March 2015

 

3/3

Elizabeth Hoyt 

Governor

20/07/2021 20/07/2021 19/07/2024 3 years  Trust Board  None 2/3

Harbinder Kaur Flora

Governor

16/07/2019 16/07/2022 15/07/2025 3 years  Trust Board  None 3/3

Kirtpal Kaur Aujla 

Governor

13/09/2018 13/09/2021 12/09/2024 3 years Trust Board None 3/3

Matt Higgins

Staff governor 

12/02/2021 12/02/2021 11/02/2024 3 years LGB None 2/2

Sundeep Kaur Riar

Staff governor 

12/02/2021 12/02/2021 11/02/2024 3 years LGB None 1/1

Satbachan Bahia

Parent Governor

09/06/2022 09/06/2022 08/06/2025 3 years  LGB  None  2/2

Stephanie Mclean

Parent Governor

01/11/2021 01/11/2021 01/11/2024 3 years LGB None 2/2

Gurpreet Kaur 

Headteacher

01/09/2020 01/09/2020   Ex officio   Governor at St Michael's CoE Primary Academy- 10 February 2021 3/3

Harsimrat Mavi

Governor

27/02/2020 27/02/2020 26/02/2023 3 years Trust Board Term ended 3/3