Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Headteacher (primary phase) Mrs S Rai
Headteacher (secondary phase) Mr G Dineen

Deputy Head Teacher (Secondary)

Miss J Atkin

Deputy Head Teacher (Primary)

Miss S Militello

Assistant Head Teacher (KS1 & EYFS Lead) Miss J Plahe 
Assistant Head Teacher KS2 Mrs M Kaur
Assistant Head Teacher, Curriculum and Standards and Teacher of Geography Ms M Gill 
Interim Assistant Head Teacher, Teaching and Learning and Teacher of English Mr W Milligan

Special Education Need & Disabilites Co-ordinator (SENDCO)

 

SENDCO

Mrs G Stoddart

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

 

DSL

Mrs S Rai

DSL Miss J Atkin

Primary Phase Teaching Staff

 
Reception Teacher: R Compassion Mrs V Seira

Reception Teacher: R Humility

Mrs J Sundal

Reception Teacher: R Truth

Mrs J Bhachu

Reception Teacher: R Contentment

Miss V Okuoimose

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Compassion

Ms J Plahe

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Compassion

Mrs K Lidder

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Truth

Ms E Driscoll Niles

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Humility

Ms A Singh

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Contentment

Miss H Malhotra

Year 2 Teacher: 2 Truth

Miss I Hatvany
Year 2 Teacher: 2 Compassion Ms B Nangpal
Year 2 Teacher: 2 Contentment Ms G Jain
 Year 2 Teacher: 2 Humility Ms R Kaur
Year 3 Teacher: 3 Truth Ms P Bal
 Year 3 Teacher: 3 Compassion

Ms S Channa

Year 3 Teacher: 3 Contentment Ms K Sturgess
 Year 3 Teacher: 3 Humility Mrs L Kang
Year 4 Teacher: 4 Compassion Ms K Bansal
Year 4 Teacher: 4 Truth

Ms F Sohail

Year 5 Teacher: 5 Contentment

Ms S Sodhi

Year 5 Teacher: 5 Humility

Mrs S Pun

Year 6 Teacher: 6 Compassion Ms P Khinda
Year 6 Teacher: 6 Truth Mrs S Jatana

PPA Cover

Mrs K K Lall

PPA Cover Ms K Jutla

Associate Teacher

Miss E Deol

Mrs G Soor

Mrs H Aujla

Ms H Gill

Mrs J Samra

Ms J Bhachu

Mrs J Randhawa

Mrs M Johal

Mrs R Sharma

Mrs R Jawanda

Mrs R Sandhu

Ms R Bedi

Ms S Shabani

Mrs S Dorman

Miss I Chapman

Mrs J Babbra

Teacher of Punjabi Mrs M Basra
Secondary Phase Teaching Staff

                                                             

Maths Curriculum Leader Mr M Vijendra
Teacher of Maths Miss N Gupta
Teacher of Maths C Rajgobal
English Curriculum Leader Mr W Milligan
Teacher of English Ms A Penhaligon
Teacher of English Ms A Sehijpal
Teacher of English and Interim Assistant Head Teacher, Teaching and Learning Mr W Milligan
Acting Science Curriculum Leader Ms F Bibi
Teacher of Science, Deputy Head of Key Stage 4 Mr N Seira
Teacher of Science Mr P Patel
Teacher of Science Mrs J Gohlan
Science Technician Ms R Islam
PE Curriculum Leader Mrs V Kelly-Graham
Teacher of PE and Enterprise, Head of Key Stage 4 Mr N Seraphin
Teacher of RE and PE, Head of Key Stage 3 Mr T Singh
Teacher of History Mr J Insch
Teacher of Geography Ms M Gill
Teacher of Drama and Deputy Head of Key Stage 3 Miss G Stafford
Teacher of Food and Punjabi Mrs G Johal
Teacher of Art Ms R K Khalsa
Teacher of Spanish Ms A Ciaurriz
IT Technician Mr L Parnell
Counsellor Ms J Briggs
Librarian Mrs P Randhawa

Administration Staff

 

School Business Manager

Ms A Della-Valle
Administrator Ms E Dang
Administrator Ms C Pires
Administrator - Finance Mrs J Chana
Site Management  
Site Manager Mr N Matharu
Site Assistant Mr I Rehncy
Lettings Assistant Mr M Bhangu
Kitchen and Other Staff  

Catering

Mrs S Debnath

Catering

Mrs K Sidhu

Catering

Mrs M K Manku

Catering Mrs V Pisavadia
Catering Mrs S Godor
Catering Ms S Sharma
Aftercare Assistant Ms A Atif
Extended Day/ Lunchtime Ms M Dhatt
Extended Day/ Lunchtime Ms K Banger
Catering / Traffic Marshal Ms I Lalli
Traffic Marshal Mrs M Kaur