Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 
Headteacher (Primary Phase) Mrs S Rai
Headteacher (Secondary Phase) Mr G Dineen

Deputy Head Teacher (Secondary Phase)

Miss J Atkin

Deputy Head Teacher (Primary Phase)

Miss S Militello

Assistant Head Teacher (KS1 & EYFS Lead) Miss J Plahe 
Assistant Head Teacher KS2 Mrs M Kaur
Assistant Head Teacher (Curriculum and Standards) and Teacher of Geography Ms M Gill 
Assistant Head Teacher, Teacher of English Mr W Milligan
Assistant Headteacher (Sixth Form & Teaching and Learning) Ms L Haras-Gummer

Assistant Headteacher (Training, Development and Staff Wellbeing)

Ms S Gaymer

Special Education Need & Disabilites Co-ordinator (SENDCO)

 

SENDCO

Mrs Gemma Stodari

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

 

DSL

Mrs S Rai

DSL Miss J Atkin

Primary Phase Teaching Staff

 
Reception Teacher: R Truth Mrs J Bhachu
Reception Teacher: R Humility Miss Z Gokkaya
Reception Teacher: R Compassion Mrs V Seira

Reception Teacher: R Contentment

Miss V Okuoimose

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Contentment Mrs F Osman
Year 1 Teacher: 1 Compassion Ms A Singh
Year 1 Teacher: 1 Truth Miss H Malhotra

Year 1 Teacher & Team Lead: 1 Humility

Mrs B Panesar-Tatla

Year 1 Teacher: 1 Humility

Mrs K Lidder

Year 2 Teacher: 2 Compassion

Ms B Nangpal

 Year 2 Teacher: 2 Humility

Ms G Jain

Year 2 Teacher & Team Lead: 2 Truth

Mrs H Grewal
Year 2 Teacher: 2 Contentment Ms R Kaur
Year 3 Teacher: 3 Truth Ms P Bal
 Year 3 Teacher: 3 Compassion Mrs S Sehmbi
Year 3 Teacher: 3 Contentment Ms P Cottee
 Year 3 Teacher: 3 Humility Mrs Simran
Year 4 Teacher: 4 Contentment Mrs K Bansal
Year 4 Teacher: 4 Truth Mr J Granville
Year 4 Teacher: 4 Humility Miss T Wood
Year 4 Teacher & Team Lead: 4 Compassion

Mrs F Sohail

Year 5 Teacher: 5 Compassion Mrs S Jatana
Year 5 Teacher: 5 Truth Miss S Sodhi
Year 6 Teacher: 6 Contentment Mrs P Gadar
Year 6 Teacher: 6 Humility Mrs S Pun
PE Specialist Teacher & Year 3 Team Lead Miss C Zahra

PPA Cover

Mrs K K Lall

Teacher of Punjabi Mrs M Basra

Associate Teacher

Miss E Deol

Miss J Dhaliwal

Mrs S Dorman

Miss P Kaur Gadar

Mrs S Ghalan

Ms H Gill

Mrs I Jain

Mrs R Jawanda

Mrs M Johal

Mrs A Kaur

Mrs H Kaur

Mrs J Randhawa

Mrs J Samra

Mrs R Sandhu

Ms S Shabani

Miss R Sidhu

Mrs G Soor

Mrs H Aujla

Secondary Phase Teaching Staff

                                                             

Maths Curriculum Leader Mr M Vijendra
Teacher of Maths, Head of Key Stage 3 Miss N Gupta
Teacher of Maths C Rajgobal
Teacher of Maths J K Singh
Teacher of Maths M Chumber
Key Stage 4 Leader of English  Ms A Sehijpal
Teacher of English Ms A Penhaligon
Teacher of English Mr W Milligan
Teacher of English J Blagg
Teacher of English L Russel
Teacher of English A Aushana
Science Deputy Curriculum Leader Ms F Bibi
Teacher of Science, Deputy Head of Key Stage 4 Mr N Seira
Teacher of Science, Key Stage 3 Leader M Winpenny
Teacher of Science, Head of Year N Chadha
Teacher of Science Mr P Patel
Teacher of Science Mrs J Gohlan
Science Technician Ms R Islam
PE Curriculum Leader Mrs V Kelly-Graham
Teacher of PE and Enterprise, Head of Key Stage 4 Mr N Seraphin
Teacher of RE, Head of Key Stage 3 Mr T Singh
Teacher of RE C Pickersgill
Teacher of History Mr J Insch
Teacher of History S Banks
Teacher of Geography Ms M Gill
Teacher of Geography V Teskin
Teacher of Drama, Drama/Lamda Lead Miss G Stafford
Teacher of Food Technology Mrs G Johal
Teacher of Art, Art/Faith and Virtues Lead Ms R K Khalsa
Teacher of Spanish Ms A Ciaurriz
Teacher of Computing Mr L Parnell
Teacher of Music C McCarthy
Curriculum Leader of MFL S Johnson
Counsellor Ms J Briggs
Librarian Mrs P Randhawa
Associate Teacher Mrs J Babbra
Associate Teacher Miss I Chapman

Administration Staff

 

School Business Manager

Ms A Della-Valle
Pastoral Administrator Ambika Andrews
School Administrator Ms G Dusanjh
School Administrator Ms S Maitland
School Administrator Ms M Burke
School Administrator Ms C Harriott
School Administrator Ms J Chana
Administrator Ms E Dang
Primary Administrator Ms C Pires
Site Management  
Site Manager Mr N Matharu
Site Assistant Mr I Rehncy
Lettings Assistant Mr M Bhangu
Lettings Assistant Mr M Singh
Kitchen and Other Staff  

Catering

Mrs S Debnath

Catering

Mrs K Sidhu

Catering

Mrs M K Manku

Catering Mrs V Pisavadia
Catering Mrs S Godor
Catering Ms S Sharma
Extended Day/ Lunchtime Ms M Dhatt
Extended Day/ Lunchtime Ms K Banger
Catering / Traffic Marshal Ms I Lalli

Traffic Marshal/Lunchtime

Mrs M Kaur