Skip to content ↓

Timetable

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:25 -8:40

Soft start- quiet carpet activity

Soft start- quiet carpet activity

Soft start- quiet carpet activity

Soft start- quiet carpet activity

Soft start- quiet carpet activity

8:40 - 8:55

Registration/ calendar

Registration

Registration

Registration

Registration

8:55 - 9:15

Teacher led carpet activity (Maths/Literacy)

Teacher led carpet activity (Maths/Literacy)

Reading Morning -

Teacher to listen to children read 1:1 and change reading book

Child initiated play

 

Teacher led carpet activity (Maths/Literacy)

Teacher led carpet activity (Maths/Literacy)

9:25 – 10:00

Guided work/

interventions

Guided work/

interventions

Guided work/

interventions

TA reading with children (1:1)

9.15 - 11:00

Guided work /

child initiated play

Guided work /

child initiated play

Guided work /

child initiated play

Guided work /

child initiated play

Guided work /

child initiated play

11.00 –11.20

Phonics

Phonics

Phonics

Phonics

Phonics

11.20 – 11.30

Prayer and wash hands for lunchtime

Prayer and wash hands for lunchtime

Prayer and wash hands for lunchtime

Prayer and wash hands for lunchtime

Prayer and wash hands for lunchtime

11.30 –2:30

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

12.30 – 2:40

Registration\

number song

Registration\

number song

Registration\

number song

Registration\

number song

Registration\

number song

12:40 – 3:45

 

Faith Studies/

child initiated activities

 

(Class teachers on PPA)

12.40 – 13:00

Teacher led carpet activity

13:05 – 13:45

Interventions

12.40 – 13:00

Teacher led carpet activity

13:05 – 13:45

Interventions

12.40 – 13:00

Teacher led carpet activity

13:05 – 13:45

Interventions

12.40 – 13:00

Teacher led carpet activity

13:05 – 13:45

Interventions

13:45 – 14:30

Child initiated activities

 

Support play and observations

Child initiated activities

 

Support play and observations

Child initiated activities

 

Support play and observations

Child initiated activities

 

Support play and 1:00  observations

14:30 -14:50

Show and tell

Show and tell

Show and tell

Show and tell

Show and tell

14:50- 15:10

Reflection/ School values

Reflection/ School values

Reflection/ School values

Reflection/ School values

Reflection/ School values

Primary Shape of the Day

7.30 – 8.20  Breakfast club
8.20 – 9.10  Period 1
9.10 – 10.00  Period 2
10.00 – 10.25  Assembly / Form time
10.25 – 10.40  Break
10.40 – 11.30   Period 3
11.30 – 12.20  Period 4
12.20 – 13.10  Lunch
(KS1 25 minutes lunch then 25 minutes play and KS2 vice versa)
13.10 – 14.00 Period 5
14.00 – 14.50  Period 6
15.00 – 16.00  Extended curriculum
15.00 – 17.30  After care

Secondary Shape of the Day

8.20 – 9.10  Period 1
9.10 – 10.00  Period 2
10.00 – 10.25 Assembly / Form time
10.25 – 10.40  Break
10.40 – 11.30 Period 3
11.30 – 12.20  Period 4
12.20 – 13.10 Lunch
13.10 – 14.00 Period 5
14.00 – 14.50  Period 6
  Monday & Fridays 15.00 – 16.00 Extended curriculum
Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays 14.50 – 15.40 Period 7, then extended curriculum 15.50 – 16.50